Saturday, May 30, 2009

my fantastic STREET FASHION #03

(Dr. Martens boots - vintage fedora - vintage police hat)

sexyyyyyy coupleeeeee
RAWR look at the matching Dr. Martens
now thats what i call matching couple!
don't give me no cheesy couple t-shirts or couple bracelets
a matching Dr. Martens will do its job haha
and those vintage hats are just too damn cool

A+ :D

(Vans shoes + Uniqlo bag + unknown bracelets)

i guess it's so simple it's so awesome
shirt and pants are just ordinary but his accessories are cool
especially his sunglasses
RAWRRRR i want! i want!
too bad i couldn't find out what those were..
and the bag from uniqlo is cool too
uniqlo is a like a number one fashion brand from japan


Friday, May 29, 2009

my fantastic STREET FASHION #02

(The Stori jacket - WHY wallet - various keychains)

ahhh tell me about hardcore chic lol
first off that tattoo on his head is ridiculously cool
and it must have hurt like a biotchhh :((
i mean getting a lil tattoo on the elbow hurst
but imagine your head??
ohhh myyy
the jacket is super cool and the jean fit is amazing
i really think jeans aren't about how expensive they are 
but all about the sickk fit 

i give him B

(Ray Ban glasses + Nudie jeans + Casio vintage watch)

i love this vintage lookk
ray bans are like a must have vintage classic!
nudie jeans are swedish jean company
and they are just so frkn niceeeeee but expensive :( haha
and of course a casio vintage wach is a must have as well

B+ :D

Thursday, May 28, 2009

my fantastic RICHARD CHAI FW'09.


erase everythng i've said so far
Richard Chai is officially my favorite designer!!
look at these FW'09 casual formal wearr men's line
they are just so awesome
the outerwear is just so coool
and look at those pants
kinda like equestrianism pants
its not too skinny or too baggy and they are just so perfectly crisp!
and i think it's amazing how the colors are all from the darker tone but it still looks vivid
and it's all layered but it doesnt look too much

okay im gona run to barneys and admire these babies

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

my fantastic STREET FASHION #01

who said asians can't dress?
i think asians are the most overlooked people when it comes to fashion
when you say FASHION it's always somewhere in the europe
and all the street fashions are either from the states or some part of UK
but i truly think aisans can dress themselves as well
if you think about it.. all the products at Forever 21 are all from asia (get my point yet? lol)

and out of all those asians
koreans have some good style

so these are some hand picked (by me :D) street styles that i found to be so cooooool
from a korean street fashion website known for its stylish pics
their pictures are usually from the urban districts in seoul
and these dudes can dress themselves oh yesssssssss

so enjoy and get inspired lol

(Dior Homme jacket - Dr. Martens boots - The Formation jeans)

can you say.. WOW?
haha i think this guy's style is so SIMPLE but CHIC
it's not too over the top where it's all flashy
but it's like one of those styles that when they walk by
you have to turn around and look at it one more time lol
and you wouldn't notice but all the items are just so amazing
who ever thought padded jacket could be so stylish?
Dior Homme Padded Jacket that is so much better than north face -_- lol
i really need to get my hands on one of those Dr. Martens boots
they are just so bulky like work boots but has a desirable sexyness to it haha
and The Formation is a jean brand from Japan known for its slick fit jeans

i give him A+
cause he is like the first person ever to look good in a padded jacket lol :)

(Vivienne Westwood scarf + Vivienne Westwood brooch + Comme des Garçons shirt + Comme des Garçons jacket)

if i ever see him walk by
i will definitely kidnap all his belongings lol
not one but TWO of Vivienne Westwood items and Comme des Garçons items
mmmmmmmmmmnm i'm jealous
that's all i can say haha
i am pretty sure all of you know Vivienne Westwood
and Comme des Garçons is a fashion label based in Japan 
and their items are a must get!
they recently did a collaboration with H&M and it got sold out so fast i coudln't get my hands on them :(

i give him A- 
cause that's too matchy matchy
(okay.. just kidding i'll admit i'm jealous :p lol)

my fantastic INSPIRATION #01


i think in art or design everything is in a big circle
everything goes around and around
black & white photos are coming back
skinny jeans+nike dunks; the trend in the 80's came back last year and is still continuing today
big shoulder paddings that everyone thought that would never come back
came back this year
so i think all the designers and artists are inspired from one another

as a person that does graphic design
one of my biggest inspiration right now is
Steve Kelly
known for his design SKD, his art is just so cool
they are so simple but still has all the elements necessary for a magnificient design
the usage of negative space&postitive space is just so smart as well 
just look at those graphic posters
i wana like eat them cuz they are just so amazing lol

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

my fantastic BED + HAMMOCK.


i just frkn love hammocks
the fact that you can sleep in a swing is just a sweet idea haha
and when i saw these...
a BED+HAMMOCK=BEMMOCK (don't know if that's a word tho)
this is just sooo coooooooooool
i mean life really truly really can't get any better right? haha
its not one of those ugly-jugle-fishnet-hammocks
but its like a comfy bed thats haning and swinging!!
frkn awesome

but they are about $20,000-$50,000
nevermind i'll just get a car instead :( lol

another eversocomfylooking bemmock


AHHHHH this looks so comfy too!!
just imagine having that in your backyard and sleeping there in the summer 

this one is about $20,000 as well

yup still getting a car instead...... lol

Monday, May 25, 2009


i went to disneyland today with one of my best friend (honeybunny :D)
and had a blast!
despite the fact that we went on a NATIONAL HOLIDAY
i got to go on space mountain and matterhorn twice (thats all it matters haha)
and screamed my lungs out on all my stress built for the past 6 months lol
ate some good food
but didnt get to eat my favorite humongous turkey leg/drumstick :*(
i will go through my some 300 photos and upload them soon!

preview// this was my disneyland outfit :)

NEFF shirt + marc by marc jacobs red backpack + cheap monday skinny jeans

Saturday, May 23, 2009

my fantastic BAND OF OUTSIDERS FW'09.



i cant stop
i cant stop
i cant stop
looking at this collection

just look at these pure beautiesssssssssss lol
suits are just the best damn thing on earth
when a men wears a suit
we look so damn fine haha
and esp when they are all chic and modern and simple and minimal and stylish and classic
like BAND OF OUTSIDERS FW'09 collection
i could just wear them everyday
even to my classes lol (no kidding considering some of them looks a little school uniform-ish)

what makes them more cool is that it's not your typical
black/gray suits but so much damn color in them
rawrrrrr i wana like eat them all hahaha